Biography

Go Shinomiya is a Japanese voice actor.

Go Shinomiya is a Japanese voice actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1975-06-06

Place of Birth Kyoto Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Go Shimiya
  • Shinomiya Gō
  • Go Shinomiys
  • Gô Shinomiya
  • Gou Shinomiya
  • 四宮 豪
  • Goh Shinomiya

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Princess Principal (12 episodes) as Tyler (12 episodes) as Cameron
2016 Gravity Daze the Animation: Ouverture as Syd (voice)
2014 The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (13 episodes) as Shirosaki
2013 Patema Inverted as Teacher
2012 Jormungand (24 episodes) as Mao
2011 The Mystic Archives of Dantalian (12 episodes) as Professor
2011 THE iDOLM@STER (1 episode) as Bodyguard #3 (voice)
2008 Kannagi (1 episode) as P.E. Teacher (voice) (1 episode) as Cutie Boss (voice)
2008 Linebarrels of Iron (26 episodes) as Hideaki Yajima
2007 Gurren Lagann (27 episodes) as Jorgun Bakusa
2007 Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho (26 episodes) as Raito Umon

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page