Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 11

Gender Female

Birthday 1972-01-07 (49 years old)

Place of Birth South Korea

Also Known As

  • 김은희

Login to report an issue

Biography

South Korean screenwriter, best known as the writer of the 2016 hit drama Signal. She's the wife of director and screenwriter Jang Hang-jun.

Writing

2019
2018
2016
2014
2012
2011
2010
2006

Creator

2019
2018
2016

Acting

2020

Production

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login