Biography

We don't have a biography for Tetsuo Goto.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1950-08-10

Place of Birth Gifu Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tetsuo Gotou
  • Tetsuo Gotô
  • 後藤 哲夫

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Princess Principal (12 episodes) as Lord Horikawa
2016 Monster Hunter Stories: Ride On (51 episodes) as Village Chief Omuna (voice)
2011 Black Jack: Final as Dr. Kani
2009 Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files The Movie as Dare Kochak
2007 Dinosaur King (79 episodes)
2006 Death Note (1 episode) as Deridovely (voice)
2006 The Familiar of Zero (50 episodes) as Scarron (11 episodes)
2006 Kage Kara Mamoru! (12 episodes) as Jin Pan Jii
2005 Karas: The Prophecy as Minoru Sagisaka (voice) as Minoru Sagisaka
2005 The Snow Queen (36 episodes) as Red Troll
2005 鴉 -KARAS- (6 episodes)
2003 Planetes (1 episode) (26 episodes) as Arvind Lavie (voice)
1998 Master Keaton (1 episode)
1975 Super Sentai (1 episode) as Youkai Otoroshi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page