Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 34

Gender Female

Birthday 1972-06-09 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 半場友恵

Login to report an issue

Biography

is a Japanese voice actress associated with Arts Vision. She is the official Japanese dubbing voice for Velma Dinkley in the Scooby-Doo franchise[1] and is known for voicing Etna in the Disgaea video game franchise.[2][3][4] as well as Welch Vineyard in Star Ocean video games.

Acting

2019
2014
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login