Biography

Yuka Nishigaki is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with Ken Production. She is married to fellow voice talent Tsubasa Yonaga.

Yuka Nishigaki is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with Ken Production. She is married to fellow voice talent Tsubasa Yonaga.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1982-09-03

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site http://www.kenproduction.co.jp/member.php?mem=w43

Also Known As

  • 西墻 由香
  • Nishigaki Yuka

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Diabolik Lovers (24 episodes) as Sakamaki Reiji
2012 Guilty Crown (22 episodes) as Yuu
2010 Book Girl as Eri (voice)
2010 K-On!: Live House! as Eri (voice)
2008 Stitch! (56 episodes) as Koji
2008 Kannagi (1 episode) as Kobu (voice)
2008 Allison & Lillia (1 episode)
2007 Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (1 episode)
2007 Clannad (1 episode)
2005 ピーチガール (10 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page