Biography

is a Japanese scriptwriter, director, actor, voice actor, narrator, copywriter and designer from Iwate Prefecture. He was affiliated with Office Osawa and currently attached under DANDELION.

is a Japanese scriptwriter, director, actor, voice actor, narrator, copywriter and designer from Iwate Prefecture. He was affiliated with Office Osawa and currently attached under DANDELION.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1976-01-05

Place of Birth Iwate Prefecture, Japan

Official Site https://ameblo.jp/shintaro-asanuma/

Also Known As

  • Shintarō Asanuma
  • Asanuma Shintarō
  • Asanuma Shintarou
  • 浅沼 晋太郎

Acting TV ShowsMovies

啄木鳥探偵處 (1 episode) as Takuboku Ishikawa (voz)
2020 Given as Murata Ugetsu
2019 Given (11 episodes) as Murata Ugetsu
2018 Tsurune: Kazemai High School Kyudo Club (14 episodes) as Masaki Takigawa
2018 Ultraman Geed the Movie: Connect! The Wishes!! as Alien Shadow "Zena" (voice)
2018 Violet Evergarden (13 episodes) as Aiden Field
2017 Fireworks, Should We See It from the Side or the Bottom? as Jun'ichi
2017 Seitokai Yakuindomo Movie as Takatoshi Tsuda
2017 My First Girlfriend is a Gal (10 episodes) as Junichi Hashiba
2017 Ultraman Geed (25 episodes) as Alien Shadow "Zena" (voice)
2016 Koro Sensei Quest! (12 episodes) as Hiroto Maehara
2016 Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days as Hiroto Maehara
2016 Koro-sensei Q! as Hiroto Maehara
2016 Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince Movie: Kakusei no Idenshi as Toshikazu Asagi
2016 Accel World: INFINITE ∞ BURST as Mayuzumi, Takumu
2016 She and Her Cat: Everything Flows as Daru
2016 Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows (4 episodes) as Daru (voice)
2016 BBK/BRNK (1 episode) as Takeshi Ryuu (voice)
2015 Cyborg 009 vs Devilman as Devilman
2015 God Eater (1 episode) as Lenka's Father (voice)
2015 Assassination Classroom (47 episodes) as Hiroto Maehara
2014 Black Butler: Book of Murder as Arthur
2014 Akame ga Kill! (24 episodes) as Susanoo
2014 Tokyo Ghoul (48 episodes) as Nishiki Nishio (voice)
2014 Baby Steps (50 episodes) as Hiromi Iwasa
2014 One Week Friends (12 episodes) as Hajime Kujō
2013 Ace of Diamond (159 episodes) as Yōichi Kuramochi (voice)
2013 Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki as Izayoi Sakamaki
2013 Ultra Zero Fight as Alien Bat "Glacier" (voice)
2013 Problem Children Are Coming from Another World, Aren't They? (10 episodes) as Izayoi Sakamaki (voice)
2012 The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (9 episodes) as Kazuki Fujisawa (voice)
2012 Accel World EX (2 episodes) as Takumu Mayuzumi
2012 Accel World (24 episodes) as Mayuzumi Takumu
2012 Place to Place (13 episodes) as Sakaki Inui
2012 Space Brothers (99 episodes) as Yamato Mizoguchi
2012 Shooting Star Lens as Yuugure Touga
2011 Phi Brain: Puzzle of God (75 episodes)
2011 A Bridge to the Starry Skies (12 episodes) as Hoshino Kazuma
2011 Fractale (11 episodes) as Sunda (voice)
2010 Mazinkaizer SKL as Ken Kaidou
2010 Kowarekake no Orgel as Shunpei
2010 Seitokai Yakuindomo (26 episodes) as Tsuda Takatoshi (voice)
2010 The Tatami Galaxy (11 episodes) as 'I' (Watashi) (voice)
2010 The Betrayal Knows My Name (24 episodes) as Masamune Shinmei
2010 Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time as Sugoroku Mutō (voice)
2009 Nyan Koi! (12 episodes) as Junpei Kosaka
2009 Modern Magic Made Simple (12 episodes)
2009 Sweet Blue Flowers (4 episodes) as Kou Sawanoi (voice)
2009 Hatsukoi Limited. (14 episodes) as Etsu Kusuda (voice)
2009 Guin Saga (26 episodes) as Ishtovarn
2009 Samurai Harem (12 episodes) as Keita Torigaya
2008 Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (154 episodes) as Crow Hogan
2007 Ghost Hound (22 episodes) as Michio Hoshino
2007 Minami-ke (52 episodes) as Takeru-ojisan
2007 D.C. II: Da Capo II (26 episodes)
2007 Bokurano (24 episodes) as Yōsuke Kirie
2007 Kamichama Karin (26 episodes) as Kirio Karasuma
2007 キスダム -ENGAGE planet- (26 episodes) as Ueno
2006 Kujibiki♥Unbalance (12 episodes) as Mugio Rokuhara
2006 Mamotte! Lollipop (12 episodes) as Will
2006 Kirarin Revolution (52 episodes) as Subaru Tsukishima
2006 ゼーガペイン- (26 episodes)
1975 Super Sentai (1 episode) as Sambaba

Sound

2016 Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days Theme Song Performance
2015 Assassination Classroom (47 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page