Biography

We don't have a biography for Joshua Grothe.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1987-10-02

Place of Birth Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Йошуа Гроте

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Pandora as Matt
2017 Tiger Girl as Polizist Marko Stock
2016 Alone in Berlin as August Persicke
2014 Старое ружьё (4 episodes) as Conrad
2014 Gartenfeind as Simon Schmitt
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Paul Jörgensen

Crew

2010 Times Change You Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page