Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 24

Gender Female

Birthday 1962-06-16 (59 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Hillary Momberger
  • Hilary Denise Momberger
  • Hilary Momberger-Abrams
  • Hilary Momberger-Powers

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hilary Momberger-Powers standing in at a height of 5' 4" (1.63 m), was born on June 16, 1962 as Hilary Denise Momberger also know by her nickname Hilary Powers. She was previously married to Stephan Abrams from October 26, 1996 - December 12, 1998. She is best known for her work as a Script Supervisor with 91+ credits to her name including After Earth (2013), Furious 7 (2015) and Eagle Eye (2008). She is also known to act with 20 credits to date which include her voicing "Sally Brown", Charlie Brown's little sister for 6 different titles in Charles M. Schulz's TV-Movies of Charlie Brown.

Directing

2021
2014
2013
2009
2001
1997
1997
1996
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1991

Acting

2020
2018
2008
1973
1973
1972
1972
1971
1969

Production

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login