Biography

Renée Felice Smith is an actress and director, known for NCIS: Los Angeles (2009), Detachment (2011) and Code Academy (2014).

Renée Felice Smith is an actress and director, known for NCIS: Los Angeles (2009), Detachment (2011) and Code Academy (2014).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 4

Birthday 1985-01-16

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Renee Felice Smith

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Relationtrip as Beck
2014 Nanny Cam as Jess
2014 FUTURESTATES: Code Academy as Frankie
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (216 episodes) as Nell Jones

Writing

2017 The Relationtrip Writer

Directing

2017 The Relationtrip Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page