Biography

Analeigh Christian Tipton (born November 9, 1988) is an American figure skater, actress, and fashion model, most noted for placing third onCycle 11 of America's Next Top Model and for her roles in the films Crazy, Stupid, Love and Warm Bodies.

Analeigh Christian Tipton (born November 9, 1988) is an American figure skater, actress, and fashion model, most noted for placing third onCycle 11 of America's Next Top Model and for her roles in the films Crazy, Stupid, Love and Warm Bodies.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1988-11-09

Place of Birth Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 애널리 팁튼

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Long Home
Awake: Episode I as Rose
Summer Night
2018 Broken Star as Markey
2018 Better Start Running as Stephanie
2018 Compulsion as Sadie
2018 Golden Exits as Jess
2017 All Nighter as Ginnie
2017 In Dubious Battle as Vera
2016 Between Us as Veronica
2016 Viral as Stacey Drakeford
2015 Limitless(1 episode) as Shauna
2015 Mississippi Grind as Vanessa
2014 Manhattan Love Story(11 episodes) as Dana
2014 Two Night Stand as Megan
2014 Lucy as Caroline
2014 4 Minute Mile as Lisa Rickard
2014 Buttwhistle as Rose
2013 Warm Bodies as Nora Greene
2012 Damsels in Distress as Lily
2011 Crazy, Stupid, Love. as Jessica Riley
2011 The Green Hornet as Anna Lee
2007 The Big Bang Theory(2 episodes) as Vanessa Bennett

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page