Lee Min-ho 

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday 1987-06-22 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Minho
  • 이민호
  • MinHo Lee
  • Min-ho Lee
  • Lee Min Ho
  • Lee Minho

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lee Min-ho (Hangul: 이민호; hanja: 李敏鎬, born June 22, 1987) is a South Korean actor, singer and model. Lee Min ho first gained widespread fame with Boys Over Flowers as Gu Jun-pyo in 2009. The role won him several awards, including the Best New Actor award in the category of television at the 45th Baeksang Arts Awards. He cemented his status as the leading-man with the success of future television shows: City Hunter (2011) — in which he was nominated for Most Popular Actor in the category of television at the 48th Baeksang Arts Awards as well as Outstanding Korean Actor at the 7th Seoul International Drama Awards — and The Heirs (2013), which garnered him another nomination for Most Popular Actor at the 50th Baeksang Arts Awards. The box office hit Gangnam Blues featured Lee in his first leading role in a film. Despite the release of two albums, My Everything (2013) and Song For You (2014), Lee has stated that his music are for his fans only and that he does not wish to pursue a singing career. During their respective releases, he embarked on a tour throughout Asia to meet his fans.

Acting

2023
2022
2021
2020
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login