Biography

We don't have a biography for Kanae Itou.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1986-11-26

Place of Birth Nagano Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://kana2542.jugem.jp/

Also Known As

  • Kanae Itō
  • Itō Kanae
  • Itou Kanae
  • Ito Kanae
  • Kanae Ito
  • 伊藤 かな恵

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Listen to Light
2017 Land of the Lustrous (12 episodes) as Amethyst 33
2017 Sword Art Online: The Movie - Ordinal Scale as Yui (voice)
2015 God Eater (9 episodes) as Hibari Takeda (voice)
2014 Wolf Girl & Black Prince (12 episodes) as Erika SHINOHARA
2014 Sakura Capsule as Iku Amakumo (voice)
2014 Tsubasa and Hotaru as Tsubasa Sonokawa (voice)
2013 Strike the Blood (8 episodes) as Kanase Kanon
2013 Fate - Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya (10 episodes) as Suzuka Kurihara
2013 Sword Art Online: Extra Edition as Yui
2013 Photokano (13 episodes) as Haruka Niimi (voice)
2013 Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home as Ohana Matsumae
2013 A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion as Ruiko Saten
2012 Psychic School Wars as Saori Endou (voice)
2012 I Don't Have Many Friends Add On Disc as Sena Kashiwazaki
2012 The Ambition of Oda Nobuna (12 episodes) as Nobuna Oda
2012 Sword Art Online (1 episode) as Yui (voice) (49 episodes) as Yui (Voice)
2012 Shining Hearts (12 episodes) as Amil Manaflare (voice)
2011 The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky as Campanella (voice)
2011 Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends (24 episodes) as Sena Kashiwazaki (voice)
2011 I Don't Have Many Friends as Sena Kashiwazaki
2011 Baby Princess 3D Paradise Love as Rikka Amatsuka (voice)
2011 Let's Go Play! as Eris
2011 Hanasaku Iroha: Blossoms for Tomorrow (26 episodes) as Ohana Matsumae
2010 The World God Only Knows (36 episodes) as Elsie
2010 Invader! Squid Girl (24 episodes) as Nagatsuki, Sanae
2010 Today We Start Our Love as Tsubaki Hibini (voice)
2010 Stray Cat Overrun! (13 episodes) as Fumino Serizawa (voice)
2009 At The Mercy of The Sky (12 episodes) as Mihoshi Akeno
2009 Queen's Blade (36 episodes) as Airi
2008 To Love-Ru (64 episodes) as Nana Astar Deviluke
2007 Shugo Chara! (127 episodes) as Dia (127 episodes) as Amu Hinamori

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page