Biography

Park Hae-jin (박해진) is a South Korean actor. 

Park Hae-jin (박해진) is a South Korean actor. 

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1983-05-01

Place of Birth Busan, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pak Haechin
  • Hae-jin Park
  • Hae-Jin Park
  • Haejin Park
  • 박해진
  • 朴海鎭
  • Hae-Jin Park
  • Phác Hải Trấn

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Cheese in the Trap as Yoo Jung
2017 Man to Man (16 episodes) as Kim Seol-Woo
2016 Seven First Kisses (9 episodes) as Romantic Boss
2016 Let's Eat Dinner Together (1 episode) as Himself
2016 Far Away Love (36 episodes) as Shen An
2016 Cheese in the Trap (16 episodes) as Yoo Jeong
2015 Snow Is on the Sea as Lee Sang-woo
2014 Bad Guys (11 episodes) as Lee Jung-moon
2014 Love's Relativity (33 episodes)
2014 Doctor Stranger (20 episodes) as Han Jae Joon
2013 My Love From Another Star (21 episodes) as Lee Whi-Kyung
2012 My Daughter Seo-young (50 episodes) as Lee Sang-woo
2009 Hot Blood (1 episode) as Ha Ryu
2008 East of Eden (56 episodes) as Shin Myung-hoon
2008 Family Outing (28 episodes) as family member (3 episodes) as himself
2007 Like Land and Sky (80 episodes) as Jung Moo-young

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page