Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 66

Gender Female

Birthday 1970-04-25

Day of Death 2011-06-09 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Shouko Kawachi
  • 河内笙子
  • 川上とも子
  • かわかみ ともこ
  • 川上倫子
  • Mitsuko Kasai
  • 笠井美津子

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tomoko Kawakami was a Japanese voice actress affiliated with Production Baobab. She used the aliases Mitsuko Kasai and Shouko Kawachi for her work on adult content. She died at age of 41 while being under medical care, having battled cancer for years.

Acting

2015
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login