Biography

We don't have a biography for Shinji Kawada.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1971-10-06

Place of Birth Tochigi Prefecture, Japan

Adult Actor True

Official Site http://www.kenproduction.co.jp/talent/member.php?mem=m16

Also Known As

  • 川田紳司
  • 川田伸司
  • かわだ しんじ
  • Tarou Wasshoi
  • ワッショイ太郎

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Boogiepop and Others (18 episodes) as Seiji Kirima
2017 Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (1 episode) as Shino Aburame (voice) (125 episodes) as Aburame Shino (voice)
2016 Macross Delta (26 episodes) as Chuck Mustang
2013 Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 2: The Wyvern Divided as Joe Wise
2012 Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 1: The Wyvern Arrives as Joe Wise
2011 Usagi Drop (1 episode) as Teacher (voice)
2011 THE iDOLM@STER (1 episode) as Sound Director (voice)
2011 Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: The Sacred Star of Milos as Tony (voice)
2011 Toriko (147 episodes) as Johannes
2010 Giant Killing (26 episodes)
2010 Ladies versus Butlers! (13 episodes) as Tōichirō Kazamatsuri
2009 Naruto Shippuden the Movie Inheritors of the Will of Fire as Shino Aburame (voice)
2009 Sweet Blue Flowers (4 episodes) as Shinobu Okudaira (voice)
2009 Asura Cryin' (26 episodes) as Tokiya Kagayaki
2008 The Diary of a Crazed Family (26 episodes) as Dr. Gebok
2007 Jinki: Extend (13 episodes) as Hamad
2007 Bokurano (24 episodes) as Masamitsu Seki
2007 Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (26 episodes) as Yun
2007 キスダム -ENGAGE planet- (26 episodes) as Aguri Io
2007 Naruto Shippūden (500 episodes) as Shino Aburame
2006 Arms Alchemy (26 episodes) as Gouta Nakamura
2006 Tona-Gura! (13 episodes) as Kousuke Machida
2005 Mushi-Shi (1 episode)
2005 Starship Operators (13 episodes) as Kouki Sakakibara
2004 School Rumble (52 episodes) as Haruki Hanai
2004 Ninja Nonsense (12 episodes) as Ninja 1
2004 Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (24 episodes) as Chang
2003 Shingetsutan Tsukihime (1 episode)
2003 Godannar (26 episodes) as Kukrachyov
2002 Naruto (220 episodes) as Shino Aburame
2002 Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (26 episodes) as Katsuhiko Izumi (voice)
2001 Mahoromatic (26 episodes) as Minato Hokaze
2001 Figure 17 (13 episodes) as Toru
2000 Platinumhugen Ordian (24 episodes) as Yuu Kananase (24 episodes) as Atsushi Ikusaki Hajime

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page