Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Female

Birthday 1972-01-13 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Chiba, Japan

Also Known As

  • Abe Yuki
  • 安倍 有紀
  • Aoi Hitomi
  • あおい ひとみ
  • Iwai Yukiko
  • 岩居 由希子
  • Iwata Yuki
  • 岩田 由貴
  • Iwata Yukiko
  • 岩田 由貴子
  • Kurosawa Mayu
  • 黒沢 まゆ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Iwai Yukiko was born on January 13, 1972 in Chiba, Japan. She is a freelance voice actress (seiyuu) best known for her voice role as Yoshida Ayumi in Detective Conan. She was previously affiliated with Ken Production.

Kurosawa Mayu, Iwata Yuki and Aoi Hitomi is aliases Iwai Yukiko has used when working on adult games/anime.

Acting

2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2013
2011
2010
2009
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
1998
1997
1996
1995
1986

Sound

1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login