Biography

We don't have a biography for Ekaterina Klimova.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1978-01-24

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR [now Russia]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Екатерина Климова

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Тихая семейная жизнь
2017 Six Degrees of Celebration 6 as Kseniya Lastochkina
2016 Shakal (8 episodes) as Vera
2015 Po zakonam voyennogo vremeni (20 episodes) as Светлана Елагина
2014 A Gift with a Character
2014 Champions as Mama Bori
2013 7 Main Wishes
2013 Courier from 'Paradise'
2013 The Icon of a Season
2012 Dreams from the plasticine as Oksana
2012 Синдром дракона (12 episodes) as Евгения Щеголева
2012 МосГаз (8 episodes) as Вера
2012 Побег 2 (16 episodes) as Svetlana
2012 Match as Ol'ga Kovtun
2012 Once Upon a Time in Rostov (24 episodes)
2012 The Date as Анна Светлова
2010 Побег (22 episodes) as Svetlana
2010 Love Undercover
2010 We Are from the Future 2 as Нина Полякова, "медсестра"
2009 Antikiller D.K as Katya
2009 Всё не случайно
2008 Vtoroe Dyknanie
2008 We Are From The Future as Nina
2003 Farewell in June as Tanya
2001 Poisons or the World History of Poisoning

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page