Biography

We don't have a biography for Adamari López.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1971-05-18

Place of Birth Humacao, Puerto Rico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Adamari López Torres

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 ¡Mira quién baila! (11 episodes) as Herself - Contestant
2008 Alma de Hierro (393 episodes) as Rita Anguiano Carbajal
2004 Mujer de Madera (205 episodes) as Lucrecia Santibáñez Villalpando
2002 La noche que tumbaron al campeón as Verónica
2002 Gata salvaje (2 episodes)
1999 Paradise Lost as Dulce
1998 Camila (90 episodes) as Mónica Iturralde
1998 En el ojo del huracán
1997 La noche que se apareció Toño Bicicleta
1996 Heroes Without A Cause as Esther Torres
1995 Linda Sara as Tita
1993 La guagua aérea as Mariana
1990 La Charca as Silvina

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page