Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-01-09 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

Also Known As

  • いのうえ まお
  • 井上真央
  • 이노우에 마오

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mao Inoue is a Japanese actress most known for her roles in "Rebirth" (which she won an award for), and the "Hana Yori Dango" series.

Hobbies and skills: Basketball, Badminton, Japanese Dance, Music, and Oil Painting Started her acting career at the age of 5 She had graduated on 26 March 2009, from Meiji University's Faculty of Literature, majoring in theater (taking Chinese as her second language elective at the university)

Height: 158cm

Weight: 41kg

Star sign: Capricorn Blood

type: O

Family: Older brother

Acting

2021
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login