Vasyl Virastyuk

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-04-22 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine

Also Known As

  • Василь Вірастюк
  • Vasyl Virastiuk

Login to report an issue

Biography

Vasyl Virastyuk (Ukrainian: Василь Вірастюк; born 22 April 1974), is a Ukrainian politician and former strongman competitor. He is a brother of Roman Virastyuk. Virastyuk was the winner of World's Strongest Man 2004. In a 28 March 2021 parliamentary by-election, Virastyuk was a candidate for Servant of the People. On 15 June 2021, he was sworn in as a member of the Ukrainian parliament.

Acting

2021
2019
2019
2018
2018
2016
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login