Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Female

Birthday 1978-02-21 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Incheon, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Eun-hye Park
  • 박은혜
  • Park Eun-hye

Login to report an issue

Biography

Park Eun-hye is a South Korean actress. She is best known for starring in Dae Jang Geum, which led to her popularity in China. She also played the lead role in the Taiwanese drama, Silence, starring Vic Zhou, and directed by Zhang Zhong.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2017
2017
2015
2015
2012
2010
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2001
2001
2000
1999
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login