Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday -

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Stan Brooks

Login to report an issue

Biography

Stanley M. Brooks is a film and television producer. Brooks served as President of Guber-Peters Television. In 1989, he founded his first independent production company, Once Upon a Time Films. He started a new company, Stan & Deliver Films, in 2011.

Production

2010
2010
2009
2009
2006
2006
2005
2004
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1995
1993
1992
1989
1988
1987

Directing

2021
2020
2014
2014
2013

Acting

1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login