Biography

We don't have a biography for Tim Herbert.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 3

Birthday 1914-06-22

Day of Death 1986-06-20

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Herman Timberg Jr.
  • Herbert Timberg

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1972 Duel as Gas Station Attendant
1965 Get Smart(1 episode) as Attendant
1937 Hold It! as Herman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.