Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Female

Birthday 1974-08-04 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Mie, Japan

Also Known As

  • 水田わさび
  • みずた わさび
  • Mizuta, Wasabi

Login to report an issue

Biography

She is a freelance voice actress and was formerly represented by Production Baobab and Ken Production. As of April 2005, she is the voice of the title character in the long running Doraemon anime.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1998
1998
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login