Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1941-03-27 (79 years old)

Place of Birth Hiroshima, Japan

Also Known As

  • KORBY
  • ε°ζž— ε…‹δΉŸ
  • Kobayashi Katsuya

Login to report an issue

Biography

KORBY or Katsuya Kobayashi is a Japanese voice actor, disc jockey and narrator. He provided the voice of the Build Driver and Nebulasteam Gun in Kamen Rider Build. He also provided the voice of the Kamen Rider Build Gashat. He was also the chorus of the New Kamen Rider song Kagayake! Hachinin Rider, which was the theme of Eight Riders vs. Galaxy King and the second ending of the show.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2012
1996
1991
1989
1989
1988
1984
1984
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login