Biography

Haruka Kudou is a Japanese voice actress and model, not to be confused with the pop idol with the same romanised name.

Haruka Kudou is a Japanese voice actress and model, not to be confused with the pop idol with the same romanised name.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1989-03-16

Place of Birth Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 工藤 晴香
  • Haruka Kudoh
  • Haruka Kudō

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 The World is Still Beautiful (12 episodes) as Livius Orvinus Ifrikia (young)
2012 From the New World (6 episodes) as Mamoru Itou (voice)
2011 Black Jack: Final as Girl
2009 Death Note Relight 1: Visions of a God as Sayu Yagami (voice)
2006 Death Note (9 episodes) as Sayu Yagami (voice)
2005 Noein (24 episodes) as Haruka Kaminogi
2005 Honey and Clover (36 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page