Biography

Kazuhiro Nakata is a Japanese voice actor.

Kazuhiro Nakata is a Japanese voice actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1958-03-19

Place of Birth Nagasaki Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 中多和宏
  • 中田和宏

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Gear Fighter Dendoh (38 episodes)
2007 Baccano! (2 episodes)
2007 iDOLM@STER Xenoglossia (26 episodes) as Joseph "The Captain" Shingetsu (voice)
2006 Witchblade (24 episodes) as Masaya Wado
2005 Tsubasa Chronicle (4 episodes)
2005 Erementar Gerad (2 episodes)
2004 Bleach (1 episode)
2004 Monster (1 episode)
2004 Phantom: The Animation as Scythe Master (voice)
2004 Diamond Daydreams (1 episode)
2003 Requiem from the Darkness (1 episode)
2003 Ninja Scroll: The Series (1 episode)
2003 Machine Robo Rescue (53 episodes) as Kaiser-G (53 episodes) as Brad Bitō
2002 Jing: King of Bandits (1 episode)
2002 .hack (28 episodes) as Bear (voice)
2002 Full Metal Panic! (1 episode)
2001 Hellsing (2 episodes)
2001 Mahoromatic (26 episodes) as Ryo Misato
2001 Baki the Grappler (24 episodes) as Koushou Shinogi
2000 Argento Soma (26 episodes) as Colonel Kilgore
1999 Eden's Bowy (26 episodes) as Goldoh
1999 Betterman (26 episodes) as Pakila
1997 Berserk (2 episodes)
1996 Sanctuary as Chiaki Asami
1996 Rurouni Kenshin (2 episodes)
1994 Mahoujin Guru Guru (1 episode)
1994 Yamato Takeru (15 episodes) as Yamato Yoshio
1993 Crayon Shin-chan: Action Mask vs. Leotard Devil as Action Kamen replacement (voice)
1989 Crying Freeman 2: Shades of Death, Part 1 as Submarine Crew Member (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page