Biography

Kujira is a Japanese voice actress.

Kujira is a Japanese voice actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1961-04-01

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.81produce.co.jp/list.cgi?lady+1322810000000

Also Known As

  • 和香子 松本
  • Wakako Matsumoto
  • くじら

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Tactics (1 episode)
2017 Naruto Kai (72 episodes) as Orochimaru (voice)
2016 Poco's Udon World (4 episodes) as Fumi Yoshioka (voice)
2015 Mr. Osomatsu (60 episodes) as Matsuyo Matsuno
2008 Kannagi (2 episodes) as Mrs. Kamimori (voice)
2008 Sands of Destruction (13 episodes) as Innkeeper's Wife
2007 Naruto Shippūden (512 episodes) as Orochimaru
2006 Las Chicas Superpoderosas Z (1 episode)
2005 Mushi-Shi (1 episode)
2003 Sonic X (95 episodes) as Ella
2003 Kaleido Star (1 episode)
2003 Stratos 4 (1 episode)
2002 Naruto (168 episodes) as Orochimaru
2002 Full Metal Panic! (2 episodes)
2001 Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Old Woman
2001 I My Me! Strawberry Eggs (13 episodes) as Lulu Sanjo
2000 Vandread (28 episodes) as Utan
2000 Ayashi no Ceres (26 episodes)
1998 Fancy Lala (1 episode)
1995 Saber Marionette R as sexadoll A(Act 2)
1994 Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page