Biography

Jinji Majima is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with I'm Enterprise.

Jinji Majima is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with I'm Enterprise.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 62

Birthday 1978-05-13

Place of Birth Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.imenterprise.jp/data.php?id=53&sid=83c9ae15eb0757e97517e507c0c10485

Also Known As

  • Majima Junji
  • Мадзима Дзюндзи
  • 間島淳司

Acting TV ShowsMovies

MAJIMOJI RURUMO (12 episodes) as Senior
2019 High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even in Another World! (12 episodes) as Sanada Katsuhito (voice)
2019 Grimms Notes: The Animation (12 episodes) as Robin Hood
2018 Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (12 episodes) as Alencon
2018 映画ドライブヘッド~トミカハイパーレスキュー 機動救急警察~ as 石動 速人
2018 Sirius the Jaeger (12 episodes) as Hideomi Iba
2018 Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan 2: Mutsu-kabe Hill as Gunpei Kamafusa (voice)
2018 A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (12 episodes) as Toshihide Yura
2017 Baja's Studio as Toshio
2017 Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (12 episodes) as Kimihito Kurusu
2016 Koro Sensei Quest! (12 episodes) as Ryunosuke Chiba
2016 Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days as Ryunosuke Chiba
2016 Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou OVA as Kimihito Kusuru
2016 Tawawa on Monday (14 episodes) as Onii-san
2016 Lostorage incited WIXOSS (12 episodes) as Sō Sumida (voice)
2016 Alderamin on the Sky (13 episodes) as Matthew Tetridch (Main Character)
2016 Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (13 episodes) as Johnny Muppet (voice)
2016 Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 4 - Ashita as Kazutarō Dōgō
2016 KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (1 episode) as Dust (voice)
2015 Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 3 - Akogare as Kazutarō Dōgō
2015 Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (12 episodes) as Kinji Toyama (voice)
2015 Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 2 - Hibiki as Kazutarō Dōgō
2015 Charlotte (1 episode) as Yoshiyuki Oomura (voice)
2015 Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 1 - Kizashi as Kazutarō Dōgō
2015 Assassination Classroom (47 episodes) as Ryuunosuke Chiba
2015 Death Parade (12 episodes) as Shigeru Miura
2014 Shirobako (24 episodes) as Shimoyanagi Yuuichirou
2014 A Good Librarian Like a Good Shepherd (14 episodes) as Kyoutarou Kakei
2014 Love Stage!! (2 episodes) as Tenma Hidaka (voice)
2014 Akame ga Kill! (24 episodes) as Run
2014 Chaika - The Coffin Princess (22 episodes) as Toru Acura (voice)
2014 Recently, My Sister is Unusual (13 episodes) as Kanzaki Yuuya
2013 Those Science Freaks as Haruki Komaba
2012 Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider Wizard & Fourze: Movie War Ultimatum as Other Kamen Rider (voice)
2012 JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (1 episode) as Gunpei Kamafusa (voice)
2012 Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? OVA as Ayumu Aikawa
2012 Listen to Me, Girls. I'm Your Father! (12 episodes) as Shuntaro Sako
2011 Tamayura: Hitotose (24 episodes) as Dougou Kazutarou
2011 Eroge! H mo Game mo Kaihatsu Zanmai (6 episodes) as Tomoya Mochizuki
2011 Aria the Scarlet Ammo (12 episodes) as Kinji Tooyama
2011 Hanasaku Iroha: Blossoms for Tomorrow (26 episodes) as Tōru Miyagishi
2011 Nana to Kaoru as Sugimura Kaoru
2011 Is This a Zombie? (22 episodes) as Ayumu Aikawa (voice)
2010 Oreimo (5 episodes) as Kouhei Akagi (voice)
2010 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (50 episodes) as Karasu Tengu
2010 Stray Cat Overrun! (13 episodes) as Daigorou Kouya (voice)
2009 At The Mercy of The Sky (12 episodes) as Takeyasu Roma
2009 Asura Cryin' (26 episodes) as Shuu Mahiwa
2008 Toradora! (25 episodes) as Takasu Ryuuji
2007 Kodomo no Jikan (17 episodes) as Daisuke Aoki
2007 Shugo Chara! (127 episodes) as Yū Nikaido
2007 Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (12 episodes) as Shungo Ninomiya
2007 Sky Girls (26 episodes) as Rei Hizuki
2007 Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (24 episodes) as Yohichi Yoshino
2007 Shattered Angels (12 episodes) as Jin Ōgami
2006 Pumpkin Scissors (24 episodes) as Hans
2006 Pinky:st. (1 episode) as Kei Ichiirou (voice) (1 episode) as Mei's Father (voice)
2006 Gakuen Heaven (13 episodes) as Shunsuke Taki
2005 MÄR-メルヘヴン- (102 episodes) as Mercury
2004 Zoids: Fuzors (26 episodes) as Blade
2004 Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (12 episodes) as Souma Oogami
2003 Scrapped Princess (24 episodes) as Foresight

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page