Biography

Kim Hee-chul, better known by the mononym Heechul, is a South Korean singer, songwriter, presenter, and actor. He is a member of South Korean boy band Super Junior and has further participated in its subgroup, Super Junior-T as well as project group with TRAX's Jungmo, M&D. Aside from group activities, he participated in various television dramas, appeared as a radio DJ and television presenter.

Kim Hee-chul, better known by the mononym Heechul, is a South Korean singer, songwriter, presenter, and actor. He is a member of South Korean boy band Super Junior and has further participated in its subgroup, Super Junior-T as well as project group with TRAX's Jungmo, M&D. Aside from group activities, he participated in various television dramas, appeared as a radio DJ and television presenter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1983-07-10

Place of Birth Hoengseong, Gangwon-do, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Casey Kim
  • Hee-chul Kim
  • Kim Hee-chul
  • Heechul
  • Kim Heechul
  • 김희철
  • 희철

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Secret (0 episodes)
2018 Where Are You Going, DdaengChul? (1 episode)
2018 1% of Friendship (14 episodes) as Kim Hee-chul
2018 Super TV (3 episodes)
2017 Master Key (1 episode)
2017 My Daughter's Men (16 episodes) (59 episodes) as Kim Hee-chul
2016 Game Show (6 episodes)
2016 Life Bar (32 episodes)
2016 Singderella (20 episodes)
2015 Men on a Mission (181 episodes) as Psycho, TV Mania, Mr. Kim Stop It
2015 에스엠타운 더 스테이지 as Himself
2015 A Style For You (12 episodes)
2012 I Am. as Himself (as Super Junior)
2010 Running Man (3 episodes)
2009 Loving You a Thousand Times (55 episodes) as Lee Chul
2008 Family Outing (17 episodes)
2007 Explorers of the Human Body (13 episodes) as Himself
2007 Attack on the Pin-Up Boys as Ultra Junior President
2007 Golden Bride (64 episodes) as Kim Young Soo
2006 Mystery 6 (6 episodes) as Himself
2006 Bad Family (16 episodes)
2004 Real Romance Love Letter (6 episodes) as Himself
2003 X-Man (12 episodes) as Himself
2003 Yashimmanman (1 episode) as Himself
2001 Band of Brothers (13 episodes)
2000 Nonstop (0 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page