Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Female

Birthday 1978-02-20 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Oakland - California - USA

Also Known As

  • Chelsea Vanessa Peretti

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chelsea Vanessa Peretti (born February 20, 1978) is an American stand-up comedian, actress and writer. She is known for portraying Gina Linetti on the Fox comedy series Brooklyn Nine-Nine. Paste named her Twitter one of the "The 75 Best Twitter Accounts of 2014", ranking it at #75.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
1998
1989

Writing

2014
2009
1998

Production

2018
2006

Directing

2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login