Biography

We don't have a biography for Kouhei Takeda.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1986-01-14

Place of Birth -

Official Site http://kouhei-takeda.com

Also Known As

  • 武田航平
  • Kohei Takeda

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Ultra Star Gods (1 episode) as Ken Shidou/Sazer Lion
2019 Kamen Rider Build NEW WORLD: Kamen Rider Grease as Kazumi Sawatari / Kamen Rider Grease
2019 GOZEN: The Sword of Pure Romance
2019 Kamen Rider Build: Final Stage as Kazumi Sawatari / Kamen Rider Grease
2019 Kamen Rider Build NEW WORLD: Kamen Rider Cross-Z as Kazumi Sawatari / Kamen Rider Grease
2018 Kamen Rider Heisei Generations FOREVER as Kazumi Sawatari / Kamen Rider Grease
2018 Kamen Rider Build: Special Event as Kazumi Sawatari / Kamen Rider Grease
2018 Kamen Rider Build the Movie: Be The One as Kazumi Sawatari · Kamen Rider Grease
2018 Super Heroic Festival: Kamen Rider × Super Sentai Live & Show 2018 as Himself / Kamen Rider Grease (voice)
2018 Kamen Rider Build: Birth! KumaTelevi!! VS Kamen Rider Grease! as Kazumi Sawatari / Kamen Rider Grease
2018 The Brand New Legend of the Stardust Brothers as Shingo
2017 Kamen Rider Heisei Generations FINAL: Build & Ex-Aid with Legend Riders as Kamen Rider Grease (voice)
2017 Kuruibana as Kenji Ooishi
2016 Anthropologist Kumiko Misaki Murder Exam 6 as Ryohei Miyamura
2016 Detective Ballerino
2013 Minna! Esper Dayo (12 episodes) as Esaki
2012 Route 42
2012 Perfect Son (1 episode) as Goro Uchiyama
2011 My Dog, My Happiness (9 episodes) as Kawashima Hideki
2008 Kamen Rider Kiva: You Can Also be Kiva as Otoya Kurenai / Kamen Rider Ixa Prototype
2008 Kamen Rider Kiva: King of the Castle in the Demon World as Otoya Kurenai / Kamen Rider Ixa
2008 Kamen Rider Den-O & Kiva: Climax Deka as Otoya Kurenai
2008 Tadashii Ouji no Tsukurikata (1 episode) as Hayato Noda
2007 For You in Full Blossom (12 episodes) as Kitahanada Kohei
2007 Akanezora Beyond the Crimson Sky as Eitaro
2006 My Boss My Hero (10 episodes)
2006 Island of Light as Ken
2006 Seven Female Lawyers (9 episodes)
1971 Kamen Rider (48 episodes) as Otoya Kurenai (49 episodes) as Kazumi Sawatari · Kamen Rider Grease

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page