Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 34

Gender Male

Birthday 1966-06-08 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Kordestan, Iran

Also Known As

  • فرهاد اصلانی
  • Farhad Aslani

Login to report an issue

Biography

Farhad Aslani is an Iranian actor who was born in 1991 in Kurdistan, Iran. His first time acting was in "Neighbors" television series and then appeared in front of Rakhshan Bani Etemad's camera for the movie "Blue Scarf". He has won the Crystal Simorgh from the Fajr Film Festival for Khosro Masoumi's "The Bear", Mohammad Hussein Farahbakhsh's "Private Life" and "Man Madar Hastam" directed by Fereydoon Jeirani.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2006
1996
1996
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login