Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday 1987-08-04 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Danyang County, Chungcheongbuk-do, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Jang Keun-suck
  • 장근석
  • Jang Geun Suk
  • Jang Keun Suk
  • Jang Keunsuk
  • GeunSuk Jang
  • Jang Geun-seok
  • Jang Geun-suk
  • Jang Keun-seok
  • Jang Keun-suk
  • Jang Gun-seok
  • Jang Gun-suk
  • Jang Geun-suck
  • Chang Geun-seok
  • Chang Geun-suk
  • 張根碩
  • Chang Kŭnsŏk

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Jang Keun-suk.

Acting

2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2003
2000
1992

Sound

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login