Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-10-27 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Hannover, Germany

Also Known As

  • Bora Dagtekin

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Bora Dağtekin.

Writing

2019
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2010
2008
2006

Directing

2019
2017
2015
2013
2012

Acting

1989
1979
1964
1951

Production

2015
2013

Creator

2008
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login