Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-04-05 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Jecheon, North Chungcheong Province, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 엄태웅
  • Eom Tae-woong
  • Taewoong Uhm

Login to report an issue

Biography

Uhm Tae-woong (엄태웅) is a South Korean actor. He made his acting debut in 1998, but initially struggled to emerge from under the shadow of his older sister, popular singer-actress Uhm Jung-hwa. After several years of bit parts, supporting roles, and work in one-act dramas, Uhm began to gain recognition after his villainous turn in the romantic comedy "Delightful Girl Choon-Hyang". In 2005, he made his breakthrough in the critically acclaimed "Resurrection".

Acting

2017
2016
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login