Biography

We don't have a biography for Kim Sang-ho.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1970-07-24

Place of Birth Gyeongju, North Gyeongsang, South Korea

Official Site http://huayibrothersent.com/portfolio_page/kim-sang-ho

Also Known As

  • 김상호
  • Sang-ho Kim

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Golden Holiday
2019 Shades of the Heart as Seong-ha
2019 The Nokdu Flower (36 episodes) as Choi Deok-Ki
2019 Kingdom (6 episodes) as Moo-young
2018 Village Survival, the Eight (12 episodes) as Kim Sang Ho
2018 The Negotiation as Ahn Hyeok-soo
2018 The Witness as Jae-yeop
2018 Yakiniku Dragon as Yong-Gil
2017 Lookout (32 episodes) as Oh Gwang-ho
2017 Ordinary Person as Chu Jae-jin
2017 Fabricated City as Ma Deok-Soo
2017 Missing Nine (16 episodes) as Hwang Jae-Kook
2016 Will You Be There as Tae-ho (present)
2016 Bring It On, Ghost (16 episodes) as monk Myung-cheol
2016 Lucky Romance (16 episodes) as Won Dae-hae
2016 Proof of Innocence as Kwon Soon-tae
2015 The Tiger: An Old Hunter's Tale as Chil-goo
2015 D-Day (20 episodes) as Choi Il Sup
2015 The Beauty Inside as Woo-jin
2015 Wonderful Nightmare as Chief Kim
2014 Sea Fog as Ho-young
2014 Illegal Parking as Ahn Sang Shik
2013 Hope as Gwang-Sik
2013 The Blade and Petal (20 episodes) as So Sa-beon
2013 Running Man as Ahn Sang-ki
2011 Special Affairs Team TEN (21 episodes) as Baek Do-shik
2011 Moby Dick as Son Jin-gi
2011 City Hunter (20 episodes) as Bae Man Deok
2011 In Love and the War as Mr. Baek
2011 Twinkle Twinkle (54 episodes) as Park Joong-hyuk
2010 Moss as Villager, Jeon Seok-man
2009 Woochi: The Demon Slayer as Priest
2009 A Good Rain Knows as President Ji
2008 소년 감독 as 이장
2008 The Kingdom of the Winds (36 episodes) as Ma Hwang
2007 Bank Attack as Screwdriver
2007 Happy Life as Hyeok-su
2006 Tazza: The High Rollers as Park Moo-seok
2006 Between Love and Hate as Executive Director
2006 Detective Mr. Gong as Detective Ji
2005 You Are My Sunshine as Dr. Kim Kyung-bae
2005 She's on Duty as Detective Kang
2005 The President's Last Bang as KCIA Agent Jang
2004 The Big Swindle as Gasoline

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page