Doug Durdle

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 77

Gender Male

Birthday 1972-09-01 (50 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Doug Williams
  • Douglas Clayton Durdle
  • Douglas Durdle

Login to report an issue

Biography

Douglas Clayton Durdle is an English professional wrestler, better known by his ring name Doug Williams. He is best known for his work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA), where he was a one–time Television Champion, two–time X Division Champion and a two-time tag team champion, having held the TNA World Tag Team Championship and the IWGP Tag Team Championship once each as part of The British Invasion. He also worked as a trainer for TNA's developmental territory Ohio Valley Wrestling (OVW), where he was a one-time OVW Heavyweight Champion. Throughout his career, Williams has also worked in various independent promotions in the United Kingdom and abroad, including the Frontier Wrestling Alliance (FWA), One Pro Wrestling (1PW), Pro Wrestling Noah and Ring of Honor (ROH).

Acting

2022
2022
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login