Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 34

Gender Male

Birthday 1972-10-03

Day of Death 2017-10-30 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 김주혁
  • Kim Ju-Hyeok
  • Ju-hyuk Kim
  • Kim Joo-hyeok
  • Kim Ju-hyuk
  • Kim Joo-hyuck
  • Kim Joo-hyuk

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kim Joo-hyuk (3 October 1972 – 30 October 2017) was a South Korean actor. He was known for his leading roles in the films My Wife Got Married (2008), The Servant (2010), and Yourself and Yours (2016), his supporting roles in Confidential Assignment (2017) and Believer (2018), as well as the television series Lovers in Prague (2005), God of War (2012), Hur Jun, The Original Story (2013) and Argon (2017). He was also an original regular cast member on the third season of the KBS2's reality-variety show 2 Days & 1 Night.

Acting

2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login