Biography

An American actor and editor. Most well known for playing Robert Grimaldi on Gilmore Girls, Nick has been in numerous feature films and commercials.

An American actor and editor. Most well known for playing Robert Grimaldi on Gilmore Girls, Nick has been in numerous feature films and commercials.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 4

Birthday 1981-08-14

Place of Birth Dodge City, Kansas, USA

Official Site http://nickholmesonline.com/

Also Known As

  • Nicholas Holmes
  • Nicholas W. Holmes

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Cold Pursuit as Ryan
2014 Guardians of the Galaxy as Horuz' Mate
2010 Super as Jim
2000 Gilmore Girls (4 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page