Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-03-01 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 김민희
  • Kim Min-hee
  • Minhee Kim
  • Kim Min Hee
  • Min-hie Kim
  • Min-hee Kim
  • Kim Min-Hie
  • 金敏喜

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kim Min-hee (김민희, born 1 March 1982) is a South Korean actress and former fashion model. In 2017, she won the Silver Bear for Best Actress at the Berlin International Film Festival for her performance in Hong Sang-soo's film On the Beach at Night Alone (2017). She is known as one of the muses of director Hong Sang-soo and gained international recognition in her leading role in auteur Park Chan-wook's film The Handmaiden (2016).

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008
2008
2006
2004
2002
2002
2000
2000
2000

Production

2021
2021

Writing

2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login