Biography

We don't have a biography for Hong Soo-hyun.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1981-02-15

Place of Birth Hongcheon County, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hong Su-hyun
  • 홍수현
  • Hong Su-hyeon
  • Hong Soo-hyeon

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Rich Son (100 episodes) as Kim Kyung-Ha
2017 Mad Dog (16 episodes) as Cha Hong-Joo
2015 Mom (50 episodes) as Lee Se-Ryung
2014 Roommate (20 episodes)
2013 A Little Love Never Hurts (1 episode) as Song Mi-Joo
2013 Jang Ok Jung, Living by Love (24 episodes) as Queen Inhyeon
2012 Goodbye Dear Wife (20 episodes) as Kang Sun-ah
2012 History of the Salaryman (22 episodes) as Cha Woo-hee
2011 The Princess' Man (24 episodes) as Princess Kyung Hye
2011 Lie to Me (16 episodes) as Yoo So-ran
2010 Camellia
2010 Running Man (1 episode)
2009 Temptation of an Angel (21 episodes) as Yoon Jae Hee
2009 Insadong Scandal as Choi Ha-kyeong
2008 Rough Cut as Kang Mi-na
2006 The King Dae Joyoung (134 episodes) as Sook-young
2005 Only You (16 episodes)
2004 Real Romance Love Letter (2 episodes) as Herself
2004 My Lovely Family (179 episodes)
2004 Ms. Kim’s Million Dollar Quest (14 episodes)
2003 The King’s Woman (42 episodes) as Queen Inmok
2003 Sang Doo! Let's Go to School (15 episodes)
2002 Mom's Song (144 episodes)
2001 Like Father Unlike Son (48 episodes)
2001 Orient Theatre (28 episodes)
2001 Bungee Jumping of Their Own as Yeo Hye-su
2000 Nonstop (1 episode)
1999 KAIST (14 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page