Biography

We don't have a biography for Catherine E. Coulson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1943-10-22

Day of Death 2015-09-28

Place of Birth Elmhurst, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Catherine Coulson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 I Know Catherine, The Log Lady as Herself (archive footage)
2013 Redwood Highway as Susie
2006 Psych (2 episodes) as Wood Woman
2002 The Short Films of David Lynch as Amputee
2002 I Don't Know Jack as Herself
2001 Eraserhead Stories as Herself (voice)
1997 Pretty as a Picture: The Art of David Lynch as Herself
1992 Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me as The Log Lady
1991 Another You as Nurse
1991 Femme Fatale as Sister Mary
1990 Twin Peaks (5 episodes) as Margaret Lanterman (The Log Lady) (7 episodes) as The Log Lady (6 episodes) as Margaret Lanterman / The Log Lady
1989 Twin Peaks as The Log Lady
1982 Trick or Treats as Nurse Reeves
1974 The Amputee as Woman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page