Biography

We don't have a biography for Jung Il-woo.

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1987-09-09

Place of Birth Seoul - South Korea

Official Site http://www.jungilwoo.com

Also Known As

  • Jeong Il-woo
  • Il Woo Jung
  • 정일우
  • Il-Woo Jung

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Cinderella and Four Knights(16 episodes) as Kang Ji-Woon
2016 The Rise of a Tomboy as Ge Yang
2015 High End Crush(20 episodes) as Choi Se-hoon
2014 The Night Watchman(24 episodes) as Lee Rin
2013 Golden Rainbow(41 episodes) as Seo Do-young
2012 Moon Embracing the Sun(20 episodes) as Prince Yang-myung
2011 Flower Boy Ramen Shop(16 episodes) as Cha Chi-soo
2010 Running Man(2 episodes)
2009 My Fair Lady(16 episodes) as Lee Tae-yoon
2009 The Return of Iljimae(24 episodes) as Iljimae
2007 My Love as Ji-woo
2006 The World of Silence as Ryu Jung-ho (young)
2006 High Kick!(165 episodes) as Lee Yoon-ho

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.