Biography

Silje Torp is a Norwegian actress.

Silje Torp is a Norwegian actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1974-10-19

Place of Birth Oslo, Norway

Official Site http://www.siljetorp.com

Also Known As

  • Silje Torp Færavaag

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Rekyl(8 episodes) as Vera Amundsen
2017 Prebz og Dennis: The Movie
2016 Humorkalender(1 episode)
2016 Norsemen(12 episodes) as Frøya
2013 Underholdningsavdelingen(30 episodes)
2010 Dag(10 episodes) as Marianne Refsnes
2007 Null-Null as Janne
2007 Mars & Venus
2006 Comrade Pedersen as Anne Britt Bru
2005 The Professor and the Story of the Origami Girl as Eva Larsen
2004 Hawaii, Oslo as Milla
2003 Glimt as Frøken Trude

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page