Biography

Simon Kassianides (born 7 August 1979) is an English actor, film director, producer and screenwriter.

Simon Kassianides (born 7 August 1979) is an English actor, film director, producer and screenwriter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1979-08-07

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 西蒙·卡斯安德斯

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Pearson (9 episodes) as Nick D'Amato
2017 Unforgettable as Michael Vargas
2016 Trust No One as Ben
2014 Desert Dancer as Sattar
2014 How to Train Your Dragon 2 as No-Name (voice)
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (9 episodes) as Sunil Bakshi
2011 Smooch as Percy / Flynn
2011 Geezas as Eddie
2010 Nikita (2 episodes) as Ramon Esquivel
2009 Wuthering Heights (2 episodes) as Gypsy Horse Trader
2009 Law & Order: UK (1 episode)
2008 Quantum of Solace as Yusef
2008 The Edge of Love as Partisan
2008 The Fixer (1 episode)
2007 Holby Blue (1 episode)

Directing

2016 Trust No One Director
2011 Geezas Director

Production

2011 Geezas Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page