Biography

We don't have a biography for Lee Dong-gun.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1980-07-26

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 이동건
  • Dong-geon Lee

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Leverage (16 episodes) as Lee Tae-joon
2019 Angel's Last Mission: Love (32 episodes) as Ji Kang-Woo
2018 Where Stars Land (32 episodes) as Seo In-Woo
2018 Sketch (16 episodes) as Kim Do-Jin
2017 Queen For Seven Days (20 episodes) as Lee Yoong / King Yeonsangun
2016 The Gentlemen of Wolgyesu Tailor Shop (54 episodes) as Lee Dong-Jin
2015 Super Daddy Yeol (16 episodes) as Han Yeol
2013 Marry Him If You Dare (16 episodes) as Kim Shin
2008 When It's At Night (17 episodes) as Kim Bum-sang
2007 Love Now as Park Young-Jun
2007 If In Love Like Them (1 episode)
2006 Smile Again (16 episodes) as Ban Ha-jin
2005 My Boyfriend Is Type B as Young-Bin
2004 Stained Glass (18 episodes)
2004 Lovers in Paris (20 episodes) as Yoon Soo-hyuk
2004 Sweet 18 (16 episodes) as Kwon Hyeok-Jun
2003 A Problem at My Younger Brother's House (118 episodes) as Park Sang-goo
2003 Sang Doo! Let's Go to School (15 episodes) as Kang Min-Suk
2002 Ruler of Your Own World (20 episodes) as Dong-Jin Han
2002 Friends (4 episodes) as Park Kyung Joo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page