Biography

Marlyne Barrett is an American film and television actress.

Marlyne Barrett is an American film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1978-09-13

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marlyne N. Afflack
  • Marlyne Afflack
  • Nayokah Afflack

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 After Everything as Dr. Beatty
2017 Quest as Sheila
2015 Chicago Med (92 episodes) as Maggie Lockwood
2012 Chicago Fire (6 episodes) as Maggie Lockwood
2009 The Good Wife (1 episode) as Thalia Ramsey
2009 Kings (13 episodes)
2007 Gossip Girl (1 episode) as Martha Chamberlain
2007 Damages (5 episodes)
2006 Off the Black as Nancy
2005 Hitch as Stephanie
2003 Love, Sex, and Eating the Bones as Jasmine LeJeune
2003 Good Fences as Tina
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page