Biography

We don't have a biography for Paul Stanley.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 102

Birthday 1952-01-20

Place of Birth Bronx, New York

Official Site http://paulstanley.com/

Also Known As

  • Stanley Bert Eisen
  • Starchild
  • Kiss

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Boy Howdy! The Story of CREEM Magazine as Himself
2018 In Your Face: The Neil Zlozower Story as Himself
2016 Why Him? as Himself
2016 KISS: Rocks Vegas as Vocals, Guitars
2015 Scooby-Doo! and Kiss: Rock and Roll Mystery as Starchild
2014 Kiss [2014] Charlotte 40th Anniversary
2014 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 2014 Induction Ceremony as Himself
2014 KISS Kruise IV as Himself
2013 Kiss: Japan Monster as Himself
2013 The Kiss Monster World Tour: Live from Europe as Guitars, Vocals
2013 Kiss [2013] Private Acustic
2013 Kiss [2013] Monster in Prague
2013 Kiss [2013] Sydney
2012 KISS: Anhembi Arena, São Paulo as Himself - Vocals, Guitars
2012 Kiss [2012] Buenos Aires Rock City
2012 Kiss - Live in Nurburgring as Himself
2012 Kiss [2012] New Orleans Live Webcast
2010 Kiss: Live at Rock Am Ring as Vocals, Guitars
2009 100 Most Shocking Music Moments (5 episodes)
2009 KISS: Live in Buenos Aires
2008 Paul Stanley: One Live Kiss
2007 Kissology: The Ultimate KISS Collection Vol. 3 (1992-2000)
2007 Paul Stanley: Live In Melbourne as Himself
2007 Kissology: The Ultimate KISS Collection Vol. 2 (1978-1991)
2006 Kiss: Satanik Kreatures - Interviews
2006 Kiss - Live In Japan - Udo Music Festival
2006 Kiss [2006] Rising Sun
2006 VH1 Rock Honors as Himself
2006 Kiss: VH1 Rock Honors 2006 as Vocals, Guitars
2006 Kiss [2006] VH1 Hanging With Gene & Paul
2006 Kissology: The Ultimate KISS Collection Vol. 1 (1974-1977) as star child
2005 Kiss: Rock the Nation Live as Himself
2003 Kiss [2003] VH1 Ultimate Album
2003 kiss my Ass - Classic Kiss Regrooved as Himself
2003 Kiss: Symphony as Vocals, Guitars
2003 Kiss The Lost Concert
2002 What's New, Scooby-Doo? (1 episode)
2002 KISS: Live in Las Vegas
2001 KISS - Konfidential & X-Treme Close Up as Himself
2001 Kiss: Beyond the Makeup
2001 The Fairly OddParents (1 episode)
2001 Porn Star: The Legend of Ron Jeremy as Himself
2001 Poison: Greatest Videos Hits
2000 Kiss [2000] The Last Kiss as Himself
2000 Kiss [2000] Arte TV Special
1999 Detroit Rock City as Kiss
1999 Family Guy (2 episodes)
1998 Kiss The Second Coming as Himself
1997 Kiss [1997] Toledo
1996 Kiss [1996] Prague Nite 2 Alive World Wide
1996 Kiss [1996] Prague Nite 1 Alive World Wide
1996 Millennium (1 episode) as Lew Carroll
1996 Kiss [1996] Irvine
1996 Kiss: MTV Unplugged
1995 Kiss [1995] Alive 1995
1994 Kiss [1994] Live Santiago de Chile
1994 Kiss: São Paulo, 1994
1993 Kiss: Konfidential as Himself - Guitar, Vocalist
1992 Kiss [1992] The Palace '92
1992 Kiss: X-Treme Close Up as Himself
1990 Kiss [1990] Detroit 1990
1989 Hard 'N Heavy Volume 6 as Himself
1988 The Decline of Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years as Himself
1988 Kiss [1988] A Crazy Night With Kiss
1987 Kiss [1987] A Night At The Spectrum
1987 Kiss Exposed as Himself
1984 Kiss - Animalize Live Uncensored
1984 Kiss [1984] Quebec '84
1983 Kiss [1983] Creatures Of The Night 20th Anniversary Media Collection
1983 Kiss [1983] Essen 1983
1983 Kiss [1983] Madrid 1983
1983 Kiss [1983] Ao Vivo
1983 Kiss [1983] If It Is Too Loud, You Are Too Old
1982 Young Doctors in Love as Paul Stanley
1982 Kiss [1982] Videos From The Elder
1981 Kiss [1981] The Elder Media Collection
1980 Kiss [1980] Sydney Australia
1980 Kiss [1980] 1980 TV Compilation
1979 Kiss [1979] The 1979 TV Collection
1979 Kiss [1979] The Return Of Kiss
1979 Kiss [1979] Landover 1979
1979 Kiss [1979] A Visual Evolution 1973 - 1979
1978 Kiss: Media Collection 1974-1978
1978 KISS Meets the Phantom of the Park as Himself
1977 Kiss [1977] The 2nd Summit
1977 Kiss: Live at The Summit
1977 Kiss [1977] Live in Tokyo
1977 Kiss: Young Music Show
1977 Kiss [1977] New York
1977 Kiss [1977] Live at Cobo Hall Detroit
1976 Kiss: TV Collection 1974-1976
1976 The Paul Lynde Halloween Special
1976 Kiss [1976] Destroys Anaheim
1976 Kiss: Live at the Houston Summit as Performer
1976 Kiss [1976] Dressed For Cobo
1976 Kiss [1976] Detroit 1976
1975 Kiss [1975] Midnight Special
1975 Kiss [1975] Winterland Or Hell
1975 KISS Live: Hotter than Hell 1975
1974 Kiss [1974] Nothin' To Lose
1974 Kiss [1974] Long Beach
1973 Kiss: Live At Coventry

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page