Biography

We don't have a biography for Kenneth Ma.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1974-02-13

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 马国明
  • 馬國明

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Can't Buy Me Love(32 episodes) as 丁有维
2016 ICAC Investigators 1996(1 episode)
2015 Triumph in the Skies as Roy
2014 Ghost Dragon of Cold Mountain(1 episode) as Chu Cheung Seng
2014 Impetuous Love in Action
2014 A Time of Love(1 episode)
2012 Silver Spoon, Sterling Shackles(40 episodes) as Charles Chung Kai-san
2012 Three Kingdoms RPG(25 episodes) as Vincent Szema Shun / Szema Yee
2012 Tiger Cubs(13 episodes) as To Tin-yue
2011 The Other Truth(25 episodes) as Alex Kong Lok-man
2010 The Mysteries of Love(24 episodes) as Senior Inspector Gordon Lo Tin-hang
2010 Don Juan DeMercado(20 episodes)
2009 Born Rich(38 episodes) as Sha Po-loi
2009 In the Chamber of Bliss(20 episodes) as Yue Yam-kwok
2009 Man in Charge(20 episodes) as Chow Bing
2008 The Four(44 episodes) as Tit Yau-ha
2008 The Four(44 episodes) as Iron Fist
2008 Your Class or Mine(1 episode) as Sun Man-kwan
2008 Speech of Silence(20 episodes) as Leung Kai-yin
2008 The Master of Tai Chi(25 episodes) as Mai Fung Nin
2007 Survivor's Law II(20 episodes)
2006 La Femme Desperado(21 episodes)
2005 Into Thin Air(0 episodes)
2003 Triumph in the Skies(0 episodes) as Go Ji Hung (Roy)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page